Wesley Chapel Elementary 2016-2017 Staff

 

Kindergarten-Tigers
Dawn Swan
Liz Brown
Ivette Barrios
Michele Noland
First Grade-Bobcats
Veronica Acosta
Mary Jeffries
Julie Walford
Kristin Crocitto
Naureen Hicks
Second Grade-Cheetahs
Julie Hoffman
Gayle Forrester
Wanda Colon
Nancy Boyette
Jim Trice
Third Grade-Cougars
Ferne Braband
Lisa MazzaMonica Marlette
Julie Sorrentino
Kimberly Mahoney
Janet Heyman
Fourth Grade-Panthers
Laurie Bazick
Kathleen Hammett
Susan Naugle
Kathleen Lawless
Larisa Kirkwood
Roxanne Haack
Iris Barcelona
Fifth Grade-Jaguars
Doris Ortyl
Jason Childers
Tekia Hawk
Denise Tucker
Student Services
Lucy De Oliveira – Social Worker
Pearl Lamourt – Social Worker
Lauren Moore, RN – Registered Nurse
Lisa Scott – School Psychologist
Jill Smith – CT
Snow Cats (EBD Unit)
Gabrielle J. Nowicki Behavioral Specialist
Vince Losey
David Hensetter
Ileen Tosado
Nur Nazmurreza  – Instructional AssistantStephanie Hardy – Instructional Assistant
Tania Sackett – Instructional Assistant
Instructional Support
Kelly DeAngelis – Learning Design Coach
Nancy Lillibridge – Resource Management Assistant
Stephanie Kimmerling – Speech PathologistKitrina Griffin – ESE SupportAnabella Tharp – ESE Support
Special Area Instructors
Dan Bolt – Music
Susan Behrens – Music
Latarsha Harris – Art
Jim Timpone – P.E.
Tim Edmeads– P.E.Joyce Balsuto– P.E.
Instructional Assistants
Sharon Thomas
Kay SpitlerLinda Dinsdale-Mahota Gilena GonzalezESOL
                     
Administration
Stanley Mykita – Principal
Elizabeth Purcell – Assistant Principal
Jennifer Asaro – Guidance
Lisettea Jones – Clinic Assistant
Makayla Wilson Data Entry
Beth Kurland – Guidance Secretary
Carina Ruberia-Roche – Secretary
Karen Howell – Book Keeping
Desirae KenyonBCE Student
Custodial
Trey Shoemaker – Plant Manager
James Greenhaw – Asst. Plant Manager
Tim Dudley – Grounds Custodian
Paul Land
Amber Flick
Elroy Stanton
Food and Nutrition
Darlene Wipper – Manager
Rita Fleming – Production Assistant
Michelle Youst – FNS Assistant 
Marcia Betts – FNS Assistant
Lorri Blommel – FNS Assistant
Pasco Learning and Activity Centers of Enrichment (PLACE)
Vickie Hagan – Site Manager
TBA – Asst. Site Manager
Jean Moss 
Carol Donald